Macros
Micros
All records
post 1980 records only
post 1990 records only
post 2000 records only
post 2010 records only
post 2022 records only
Show All
Immigrants
Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
BAP Priority
Extinct
Verification Grade Criteria
Adult Grade 3 (photo)
Adult Grade 4 (gen. det.)
Mine Grade L (leaf/photo)
Mine Grade R (reared)
Micro Species List - All Cambs Species - All records
  ABH BF Family Taxon Vernacular Nat. Status Cambs Records Grade (Criteria)
  1.001 1 Micropterigidae Micropterix tunbergella Red-barred Gold Local  1
  1.002 2 Micropterigidae Micropterix mansuetella Black-headed Gold Nationally Scarce B  1
  1.004 4 Micropterigidae Micropterix aruncella White-barred Gold Common  16  2
  1.005 5 Micropterigidae Micropterix calthella Plain Gold Common  16  2
  2.001 6 Eriocraniidae Dyseriocrania subpurpurella Common Oak Purple Common  17  2 A ( i )
Confusion with fly mines
  2.004 9 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania sparrmannella Mottled Purple Local  2 A
  2.005 10 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania salopiella Small Birch Purple Local  2 R ( i )
Mine: Easier if larva present
  2.006 11 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania cicatricella Washed Purple Local  4 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or larval morphology
  2.007 13 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania semipurpurella Early Purple Common  4 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or larval morphology
  2.008 12 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania sangii Large Birch Purple Local  4 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or larval morphology
  4.001 118 Nepticulidae Enteucha acetosae Sorrel Pigmy Nationally Scarce A  - A
  4.002 116 Nepticulidae Stigmella lapponica Drab Birch Pigmy Common  18  - L
  4.003 117 Nepticulidae Stigmella confusella Pale Birch Pigmy Common  12  - L
  4.004 90 Nepticulidae Stigmella tiliae Lime Pigmy Local  26  - A
  4.005 110 Nepticulidae Stigmella betulicola Common Birch Pigmy Local  - L
  4.006 113 Nepticulidae Stigmella sakhalinella Small Birch Pigmy Local  - L
  4.007 112 Nepticulidae Stigmella luteella Short-barred Pigmy Common  19  - L
  4.008 114 Nepticulidae Stigmella glutinosae White-barred Alder Pigmy Local  12  - L ( i )
Examination of larva essential
  4.009 115 Nepticulidae Stigmella alnetella Silver-barred Alder Pigmy Local  15  - L ( i )
Examination of larva essential
  4.010 111 Nepticulidae Stigmella microtheriella Nut-tree Pigmy Common  64  - L
  4.011 109 Nepticulidae Stigmella prunetorum Scarce Sloe Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L
  4.012 102 Nepticulidae Stigmella aceris Scarce Maple Pigmy Local  33  - A
  4.013 97 Nepticulidae Stigmella malella Apple Pigmy Local  25  - L
  4.014 98 Nepticulidae Stigmella catharticella Buckthorn Pigmy Local  52  - A
  4.015 92 Nepticulidae Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf-miner Common  61  - L
  4.017 93 Nepticulidae Stigmella centifoliella Narrow-barred Pigmy Local  - R
  4.018 80 Nepticulidae Stigmella ulmivora Barred Elm Pigmy Local  16  - L ( i )
Exit-hole must be shown or larval colour
  4.019 95 Nepticulidae Stigmella viscerella Plain Elm Pigmy Local  17  - L
  4.020 82 Nepticulidae Stigmella paradoxa Scarce Thorn Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  15  - L ( i )
Egg position essential
  4.022 107 Nepticulidae Stigmella regiella Purple-shot Pigmy Local  13  - L ( i )
Vacated mines may sometimes be unidentifiable
  4.023 108 Nepticulidae Stigmella crataegella Common Thorn Pigmy Common  64  - L ( i )
Vacated mines may sometimes be unidentifiable
  4.024 104 Nepticulidae Stigmella magdalenae Northern Rowan Pigmy Local  - L
  4.025 103 Nepticulidae Stigmella nylandriella Common Rowan Pigmy Common  - L
  4.026 100 Nepticulidae Stigmella oxyacanthella Common Fruit-tree Pigmy Common  30  - L
  4.030 99 Nepticulidae Stigmella hybnerella Greenish Thorn Pigmy Common  60  - L
  4.032 75 Nepticulidae Stigmella floslactella Coarse Hazel Pigmy Common  68  - L
  4.034 77 Nepticulidae Stigmella tityrella Small Beech Pigmy Common  35  - L
  4.035 68 Nepticulidae Stigmella salicis Sallow Pigmy Common  61  - L ( i )
Egg position required (upper or lower surface of the leaf)
  4.038 70 Nepticulidae Stigmella obliquella Willow Pigmy Local  29  - A
  4.039 73 Nepticulidae Stigmella trimaculella Black-poplar Pigmy Common  53  - A
  4.040 74 Nepticulidae Stigmella assimilella Aspen Pigmy Local  - A
  4.042 67 Nepticulidae Stigmella plagicolella Scrubland Pigmy Common  60  - A
  4.043 63 Nepticulidae Stigmella lemniscella Red Elm Pigmy Common  31  - L ( i )
Exit-hole must be shown or larval colour
  4.044 64 Nepticulidae Stigmella continuella Double-barred Pigmy Local  16  - L
  4.045 50 Nepticulidae Stigmella aurella Golden Pigmy Common  107  - A
  4.047 53 Nepticulidae Stigmella splendidissimella Glossy Bramble Pigmy Common  38  - R
  4.051 59 Nepticulidae Stigmella poterii Downland Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L
  4.052 58 Nepticulidae Stigmella filipendulae Dropwort Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  12  - L
  4.053 78 Nepticulidae Stigmella incognitella Grey Apple Pigmy Local  - L
  4.054 79 Nepticulidae Stigmella perpygmaeella Least Thorn Pigmy Common  37  - L ( i )
Vacated mines may sometimes be unidentifiable
  4.055 81 Nepticulidae Stigmella hemargyrella Beech Pigmy Common  14  - L
  4.056 65 Nepticulidae Stigmella speciosa Barred Sycamore Pigmy Common  19  - A
  4.057 85 Nepticulidae Stigmella suberivora Holm-oak Pigmy Local  12  - L
  4.058 89 Nepticulidae Stigmella basiguttella Base-spotted Pigmy Common  28  - A
  4.060 84 Nepticulidae Stigmella ruficapitella Red-headed Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Egg position essential
  4.061 83 Nepticulidae Stigmella atricapitella Black-headed Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Second brood L. If larva present, otherwise unidentifiable
  4.062 88 Nepticulidae Stigmella samiatella Chestnut Pigmy Local  - A ( i )
If on sweet chestnut
  4.063 86 Nepticulidae Stigmella roborella Common Oak Pigmy Common  10  - L ( i )
Second brood L. If larva present, otherwise unidentifiable
  4.066 49 Nepticulidae Trifurcula eurema Field Lotus Pigmy pRDB  - L
  4.071 40 Nepticulidae Bohemannia pulverosella Dusty Apple Pigmy Common  15  - L
  4.074 21 Nepticulidae Etainia sericopeza Norway-maple Pigmy Nationally Scarce A  4 A
  4.075 22 Nepticulidae Etainia louisella Maple-seed Pigmy Local  26  4 A
  4.076 20 Nepticulidae Etainia decentella Sycamore-seed Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  18  2 A
  4.078 42 Nepticulidae Fomoria septembrella Hypericum Pigmy Common  32  - A
  4.082 25 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia intimella Black-spot Sallow Pigmy Local  19  - A
  4.083 24a Nepticulidae Ectoedemia hannoverella New Poplar Pigmy pRDB3  24  - A
  4.084 24 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia turbidella Grey-poplar Pigmy pRDB3  23  - A
  4.085 23 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia argyropeza Virgin Pigmy Local  12  - A
  4.087 36 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia quinquella Five-spot Pigmy Local  - L
  4.088 36a Nepticulidae Ectoedemia heringella New Holm-Oak Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  29  - L
  4.089 37 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia albifasciella White-banded Pigmy Common  10  - L
  4.090 38 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia subbimaculella Spotted Black Pigmy Common  12  - L ( i )
Underside epidermal slit must be shown
  4.091 39 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia heringi White-spot Pigmy Local  20  - L ( i )
Lack of underside epidermal slit must be shown
  4.092 32 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia erythrogenella Coast Bramble Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - A
  4.094 28 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia angulifasciella Bent-barred Pigmy Common  - L
  4.095 29 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia atricollis Pinch-barred Pigmy Common  26  - L
  4.097 31 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia rubivora Dewberry Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  16  - L
  4.099 34 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia occultella Large Birch Pigmy Common  19  - L
  4.100 35 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia minimella Broken-barred Pigmy Common  17  - L
  5.001 119 Opostegidae Opostega salaciella Sorrel Bent-wing Local  1 ( i )
Confusion with Elachista argentella
  5.003 120 Opostegidae Pseudopostega auritella Fen Bent-wing pRDB1  3 ( i )
Very localised
  5.004 121 Opostegidae Pseudopostega crepusculella Mint Bent-wing Nationally Scarce B  2
  6.001 158 Heliozelidae Antispila metallella Four-spot Lift Local  18  2 A ( i )
As long as mine size is measured
  6.002 159a Heliozelidae Antispila petryi Yellow-spot Lift Local  2 A ( i )
Make sure host plant is Cornus sanguinea (Common dogwood)
  6.0021 159 Heliozelidae Antispila treitschkiella Cherry Lift* Unknown  30  4 L
  6.003 154 Heliozelidae Heliozela sericiella Oak Satin Lift Local  4 A
  6.004 156 Heliozelidae Heliozela resplendella Alder Lift Local  15  4 A
  6.005 157 Heliozelidae Heliozela hammoniella Birch Lift Local  4 A
  7.001 148 Adelidae Nemophora degeerella Yellow-barred Long-horn Common  85  1
  7.002 147 Adelidae Nemophora metallica Brassy Long-horn Nationally Scarce B  29  2
  7.003 146 Adelidae Nemophora cupriacella Coppery Long-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  7.004 144 Adelidae Nemophora fasciella Horehound Long-horn Nationally Scarce A  16  2
  7.005 145 Adelidae Nemophora minimella Small Long-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  7.006 150 Adelidae Adela reaumurella Green Long-horn Common  31  1
  7.007 149 Adelidae Adela cuprella Early Long-horn Local  12  2
  7.008 151 Adelidae Adela croesella Small Barred Long-horn Local  17  1
  7.009 153 Adelidae Cauchas fibulella Little Long-horn Common  1
  7.010 152 Adelidae Cauchas rufimitrella Meadow Long-horn Common  21  1
  7.012 141 Adelidae Nematopogon schwarziellus Sandy Long-horn Common  11  2
  7.014 143 Adelidae Nematopogon metaxella Buff Long-horn Local  67  2
  7.015 140 Adelidae Nematopogon swammerdamella Large Long-horn Common  27  2
  8.001 129 Incurvariidae Incurvaria pectinea Pale Feathered Leaf-cutter Local  2 A ( i )
pectinea and masculella are confusable
  8.002 130 Incurvariidae Incurvaria masculella Feathered Leaf-cutter Common  16  2
  8.003 131 Incurvariidae Incurvaria oehlmanniella Common Leaf-cutter Common  2
  8.005 128 Incurvariidae Phylloporia bistrigella Striped Leaf-cutter Local  1 L ( i )
Confusion possible with beetle mine
  9.003 136 Prodoxidae Lampronia corticella Raspberry Moth Nationally Scarce B  1
  9.006 138 Prodoxidae Lampronia fuscatella Scarce Bright Nationally Scarce B  2
  10.001 123 Tischeriidae Tischeria ekebladella Oak Carl Common  34  2 A
  10.003 125 Tischeriidae Coptotriche marginea Bordered Carl Common  129  2 A
  11.002 175 Psychidae Narycia duplicella White-speckled Bagworm Common  11  1 (male) C2 ( i )
Grade 1 (male)
  11.009 185 Psychidae Luffia lapidella Grey Bagworm Common  13  C2 ( i )
Parthenogenetic
  11.012 186 Psychidae Psyche casta Common Bagworm Common  27  2 (male) C1 ( i )
Grade 2 (male)
  12.006 203 Tineidae Infurcitinea argentimaculella Silver-barred Clothes Moth Local  2
  12.010 196 Tineidae Morophaga choragella Large Clothes Moth Local  26  1
  12.012 224 Tineidae Triaxomera parasitella Large Brindled Clothes Moth Local  2
  12.014 223 Tineidae Nemaxera betulinella Gold-speckled Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  2
  12.015 215 Tineidae Nemapogon granella Corn Moth Nationally Scarce B  4
  12.016 216 Tineidae Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth Common  24  3/4
  12.017 217 Tineidae Nemapogon koenigi White-speckled Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  4
  12.019 219 Tineidae Nemapogon ruricolella Gold-sheen Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  3
  12.020 218 Tineidae Nemapogon variatella Pale Corn Clothes Moth pRDB3  4
  12.021 220 Tineidae Nemapogon clematella Barred White Clothes Moth Local  1
  12.025 234 Tineidae Trichophaga tapetzella Tapestry Moth pRDB3  3
  12.026 236 Tineidae Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth Local  15  1
  12.027 240 Tineidae Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth Local  34  4
  12.029 244 Tineidae Tinea flavescentella Plain Clothes Moth pRDB2  4
  12.030 245 Tineidae Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth Local  2
  12.031 239 Tineidae Tinea columbariella Eaves Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce A  3
  12.032 246 Tineidae Tinea semifulvella Fulvous Clothes Moth Common  46  1
  12.033 247 Tineidae Tinea trinotella Bird's-nest Moth Common  205  1
  12.034 237 Tineidae Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Local  4
  12.035 238 Tineidae Niditinea striolella Brindled Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  4
  12.036 227 Tineidae Monopis laevigella Skin Moth Common  30  2
  12.037 228 Tineidae Monopis weaverella Carrion Moth Common  97  2
  12.038 229 Tineidae Monopis obviella Yellow-backed Clothes Moth Local  117  2 ( i )
Image showing hindwing essential
  12.039 230 Tineidae Monopis crocicapitella Pale-backed Clothes Moth Local  27  2
  12.040 231 Tineidae Monopis imella Felt Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  2
  12.044 212 Tineidae Haplotinea insectella Drab Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  4
  13.002 447 Roeslerstammiidae Roeslerstammia erxlebella Copper Ermel Local  22  1
  14.001 265 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix cristatella Crested Bent-wing Nationally Scarce B  2 L
  14.002 266 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix nigricomella Daisy Bent-wing Local  57  2 L
  14.005 268 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix humiliella Highland Bent-wing pRDB3  3 R
  14.006 270 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix frangutella Buckthorn Bent-wing Local  61  2 A
  14.007 271 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix albedinella Elm Bent-wing Local  32  2 L
  14.008 272 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix cidarella Alder Bent-wing Local  17  1 L
  14.009 273 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix thoracella Lime Bent-wing Common  41  1 A
  14.010 274 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix ulmella Oak Bent-wing Common  49  4 A
  14.011 274a Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix ulmifoliae Sapporo Elm Bent-wing Adventive  4 L ( i )
Very similar to Bucculatrix ulmella
  14.012 275 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix bechsteinella Hawthorn Bent-wing Local  62  2 L
  14.013 276 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix demaryella Birch Bent-wing Local  2 L
  15.001 299 Gracillariidae Parectopa ononidis Clover Slender Nationally Scarce B  10  1 L
  15.002 280 Gracillariidae Caloptilia cuculipennella Feathered Slender Nationally Scarce A  2 L
  15.003 281 Gracillariidae Caloptilia populetorum Clouded Slender Local  2 R
  15.004 282 Gracillariidae Caloptilia elongella Pale Red Slender Common  35  4 A
  15.005 283 Gracillariidae Caloptilia betulicola Red Birch Slender Common  10  4 L
  15.006 284 Gracillariidae Caloptilia rufipennella Small Red Slender Common  117  2 A
  15.008 286 Gracillariidae Caloptilia alchimiella Yellow-triangle Slender Common  19  4 R
  15.009 287 Gracillariidae Caloptilia robustella New Oak Slender Common  21  4 R
  15.010 288 Gracillariidae Caloptilia stigmatella White-triangle Slender Common  109  1 A
  15.011 289 Gracillariidae Caloptilia falconipennella Scarce Alder Slender Nationally Scarce B  17  3 L
  15.012 290 Gracillariidae Caloptilia semifascia Maple Slender Local  126  2 R
  15.013 291 Gracillariidae Caloptilia hemidactylella Sycamore Slender pRDB1  3 R
  15.0131 291a Gracillariidae Caloptilia honoratella Pale Maple Slender Immigrant  4 R
  15.014 293 Gracillariidae Gracillaria syringella Common Slender Common  72  1 A
  15.015 294 Gracillariidae Aspilapteryx tringipennella Ribwort Slender Common  82  1 A
  15.016 297 Gracillariidae Euspilapteryx auroguttella Gold-dot Slender Common  23  1 A
  15.017 296 Gracillariidae Calybites phasianipennella Little Slender Local  52  2 L
  15.018 292 Gracillariidae Povolnya leucapennella Sulphur Slender Nationally Scarce B  2 R ( i )
Common form Grade 2, all other forms Grade 4
  15.019 313 Gracillariidae Acrocercops brongniardella Brown Oak Slender Local  1 A
  15.020 311 Gracillariidae Dialectica imperialella Fen Slender pRDB1  22  3 L
  15.021 314 Gracillariidae Leucospilapteryx omissella Mugwort Slender Nationally Scarce B  2 L
  15.022 310 Gracillariidae Callisto denticulella Garden Apple Slender Common  33  1 L
  15.025 301 Gracillariidae Parornix betulae Brown Birch Slender Common  4 L
  15.026 302 Gracillariidae Parornix fagivora Beech Slender Local  4 L
  15.028 303 Gracillariidae Parornix anglicella Hawthorn Slender Common  101  4 A
  15.029 304 Gracillariidae Parornix devoniella Hazel Slender Common  23  4 A
  15.030 305 Gracillariidae Parornix scoticella Rowan Slender Common  17  4 L
  15.032 308 Gracillariidae Parornix finitimella Pointed Slender Common  23  4 L ( i )
Vacated spinnings unidentifiable. Examination of larval morphology required.
  15.033 309 Gracillariidae Parornix torquillella Blackthorn Slender Common  26  4 L ( i )
Vacated spinnings unidentifiable. Examination of larval morphology required.
  15.034 315 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter harrisella White Oak Midget Common  21  1 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or puparium cremasters examined.
  15.036 317 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter heegeriella Pale Oak Midget Common  1 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or puparium cremasters examined.
  15.037 318 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter tenerella Hornbeam Midget Local  2 L
  15.038 319 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella Scarce Oak Midget pRDB3  3 R
  15.039 320 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter quercifoliella Common Oak Midget Common  30  2 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or puparium cremasters examined.
  15.040 321 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter messaniella Garden Midget Common  67  2 A ( i )
Mine: Accept if on Evergreen Oak, if not then rear through
  15.041 321a Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter platani London Midget Local  44  2 A
  15.043 323 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae Common Thorn Midget Common  66  4 A
  15.046 326 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter blancardella Brown Apple Midget Common  4 R ( i )
Mine: must be bred to rule out other Apple feeders inc P. Hostis
  15.049 329 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter spinicolella Sloe Midget Common  43  4 A
  15.050 330 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter cerasicolella Cherry Midget Local  28  4 A
  15.051 331 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter lantanella Viburnum Midget Local  23  2 A
  15.052 332 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter corylifoliella Hawthorn Midget Common  104  2 L ( i )
Mine - L (due possible confusion with P. leucographella)
  15.053 332a Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf-miner Common  101  2 A/L ( i )
Mine: Accept if on Pyracantha, if not then L
  15.054 333 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter viminiella Willow Midget Common  33  2 L ( i )
Mine: R if foodplant S. viminalis cremaster must be examined.
  15.056 335 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter salicicolella Long-streak Midget Common  3 R
  15.057 336 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter dubitella Southern Midget Nationally Scarce B  2 R
  15.058 337 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter hilarella Sallow Midget Common  2 R
  15.059 338 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter cavella Gold Birch Midget Local  4 L
  15.063 341 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter maestingella Beech Midget Common  36  4 A
  15.064 342 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter coryli Nut-leaf Blister Moth Common  47  4 A
  15.065 343 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter esperella Dark Hornbeam Midget Local  19  4 A
  15.066 344 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter strigulatella Grey-alder Midget Local  2 A
  15.067 345 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter rajella Common Alder Midget Common  38  2 L
  15.069 347 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter anderidae Small Birch Midget Nationally Scarce B  3 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or puparium cremasters examined.
  15.070 348 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella Sandhill Midget Nationally Scarce B  2 A
  15.073 351 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter lautella Fiery Oak Midget Local  2 L
  15.074 352 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter schreberella Small Elm Midget Common  20  2 A
  15.075 353 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella Red Birch Midget Common  25  4 A
  15.076 354 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella Large Midget Local  2 L ( i )
Photo/leaf or examine puparium cremasters
  15.078 356 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter tristrigella Elm Midget Common  27  2 A
  15.079 357 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter stettinensis Small Alder Midget Common  43  2 A
  15.080 358 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter froelichiella Broad-barred Midget Common  23  2 A
  15.081 359 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter nicellii Red Hazel Midget Common  48  2 A
  15.082 360 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter klemannella Dark Alder Midget Common  35  2 L
  15.083 361 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter trifasciella Honeysuckle Midget Common  12  1 L ( i )
Photo/leaf or examine puparium cremasters
  15.084 362 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter acerifoliella Maple Midget Common  53  2 A
  15.085 363 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter joannisi White-bodied Midget Common  18  3 A
  15.086 364 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter geniculella Sycamore Midget Common  44  2 A
  15.0862 364b Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter pastorella Royal Midget Unknown  3 L
  15.087 365 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter comparella Winter Poplar Midget Nationally Scarce A  29  3 A
  15.088 366 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter sagitella Scarce Aspen Midget pRDB2  3 A
  15.089 366a Gracillariidae Cameraria ohridella Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner Common  461  1 A
  15.090 367 Gracillariidae Phyllocnistis saligna Willow Bent-wing Local  63  4 L
  15.092 368 Gracillariidae Phyllocnistis unipunctella Poplar Bent-wing Common  58  2 A
  15.093 369 Gracillariidae Phyllocnistis xenia Kent Bent-wing Nationally Scarce B  25  3 A
  16.001 424 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine Common  706  1
  16.002 425 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine Common  85  2 ( i )
Occupied larval web or bred only
  16.003 426 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine Local  69  2 ( i )
Occupied larval web or bred only
  16.004 427 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine Common  118  2 ( i )
Occupied larval web or bred only
  16.005 428 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine Local  44  2 ( i )
Occupied larval web or bred if uncertain
  16.006 429 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta irrorella Scarce Ermine pRDB2  3
  16.007 430 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta plumbella Black-tipped Ermine Local  18  1
  16.008 431 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta sedella Grey Ermine Local  1
  16.010 435 Yponomeutidae Zelleria hepariella Brown Ash Ermine Local  14  2
  16.014 436 Yponomeutidae Pseudoswammerdamia combinella Copper-tipped Ermine Common  1
  16.015 437 Yponomeutidae Swammerdamia caesiella Birch Ermine Common  19  2 ( i )
Poorly marked / worn examples Grade 4
  16.017 438 Yponomeutidae Swammerdamia pyrella Little Ermine Common  38  2
  16.019 440 Yponomeutidae Paraswammerdamia albicapitella White-headed Ermine Common  51  2
  16.020 441 Yponomeutidae Paraswammerdamia nebulella Hawthorn Ermine Common  94  4 ( i )
Poorly marked / worn examples Grade 4
  16.021 442 Yponomeutidae Cedestis gysseleniella Gold Pine Ermine Local  2
  16.022 443 Yponomeutidae Cedestis subfasciella Brown Pine Ermine Local  1
  16.024 445 Yponomeutidae Ocnerostoma friesei Grey Pine Ermine Local  4
  17.001 451 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha mucronella Spindle Smudge Local  11  1
  17.002 452 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha nemorella Hooked Smudge Local  1
  17.003 453 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth Common  24  1
  17.005 455 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha scabrella Wainscot Smudge Common  144  1
  17.006 456 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha horridella Dark Smudge Nationally Scarce B  10  1
  17.009 459 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha sylvella Wood Smudge Local  2
  17.010 460 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha parenthesella White-shouldered Smudge Common  20  2 ( i )
To allow for dark forms
  17.011 461 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha ustella Variable Smudge Common  2
  17.012 462 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha sequella Pied Smudge Common  84  1
  17.013 463 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha vittella Elm Smudge Local  15  2
  18.001 464 Plutellidae Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Migrant  1314  1
  18.003 465 Plutellidae Plutella porrectella Grey-streaked Diamond-back Common  68  1
  18.007 469 Plutellidae Eidophasia messingiella Bitter-cress Diamond-back Local  16  1
  19.001 470 Glyphipterigidae Orthotelia sparganella Reed Fanner Local  35  1
  19.002 397 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix thrasonella Speckled Fanner Common  42  2
  19.003 396 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix fuscoviridella Plain Fanner Common  1
  19.006 394 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix forsterella Sedge Fanner Local  2
  19.007 391 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth Common  36  2
  19.008 392 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix schoenicolella Bog-rush Fanner Nationally Scarce A  2
  19.011 473 Glyphipterigidae Acrolepiopsis assectella Leek Moth Local  37  2
  19.014 476 Glyphipterigidae Acrolepia autumnitella Bittersweet Fanner Common  14  2
  20.005 409a Argyresthiidae Argyresthia trifasciata Triple-barred Argent Local  52  1
  20.006 407 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia dilectella Juniper Argent Nationally Scarce B  2
  20.007 409b Argyresthiidae Argyresthia cupressella Cypress-tip Moth Local  53  2
  20.011 410 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia brockeella Gold-ribbon Argent Common  70  1
  20.012 411 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia goedartella Golden Argent Common  229  1
  20.013 412 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia pygmaeella Sallow Argent Common  1
  20.014 413 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia sorbiella Gold Rowan Argent Local  2
  20.015 414 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia curvella Brindled Argent Local  2
  20.016 415 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia retinella Netted Argent Common  14  2
  20.017 416 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia glaucinella Oak-bark Argent Local  2
  20.018 417 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia spinosella Blackthorn Argent Common  23  2
  20.019 418 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia conjugella Apple-fruit Moth Common  2
  20.020 419 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia semifusca Brown Rowan Argent Common  17  2
  20.021 420 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia pruniella Cherry-fruit Moth Common  41  2
  20.022 421 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia bonnetella Hawthorn Argent Common  56  2
  20.023 422 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia albistria Purple Argent Common  20  2
  21.001 263 Lyonetiidae Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf-miner Common  317  1 A
  21.002 262 Lyonetiidae Lyonetia prunifoliella Striped Bent-wing pRDB1  3 R
  21.003 259 Lyonetiidae Leucoptera lotella Little Bent-wing Nationally Scarce A  2 L
  21.004 254 Lyonetiidae Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf-miner Common  20  2 L
  21.008 260 Lyonetiidae Leucoptera malifoliella Pear-leaf Blister Moth Common  34  2 A ( i )
Mine: L when on hawthorn to distinguish from Stigmella paradoxa
  22.002 449 Praydidae Prays fraxinella Ash-bud Moth Common  69  1
  22.003 448a Praydidae Prays ruficeps Dark Ash-bud Moth   14  2
  22.005 449b Praydidae Prays peregrina London Ermel Adventive  3
  24.001 264 Bedelliidae Bedellia somnulentella Bindweed Bent-wing Local  30  2 L
  25.001 450 Scythropiidae Scythropia crataegella Hawthorn Moth Common  172  2
  27.001 870 Autostichidae Oegoconia quadripuncta Four-spotted Obscure Common  54  4
  27.003 871 Autostichidae Oegoconia deauratella Scarce Obscure Local  32  4
  28.005 638a Oecophoridae Denisia albimaculea Pied Tubic pRDB3  3
  28.006 638 Oecophoridae Denisia augustella Surrey Tubic Extinct  4 ( i )
Probably extinct
  28.008 642a Oecophoridae Metalampra italica Italian Tubic Migrant  3
  28.009 648 Oecophoridae Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House Moth Common  497  1
  28.010 647 Oecophoridae Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House Moth Common  1001  1
  28.011 645 Oecophoridae Borkhausenia minutella Thatch Tubic pRDB1  3
  28.012 644 Oecophoridae Borkhausenia fuscescens Small Dingy Tubic Common  72  2
  28.013 637 Oecophoridae Crassa tinctella Tinted Tubic Nationally Scarce B  2
  28.014 642 Oecophoridae Crassa unitella Golden-brown Tubic Common  421  2
  28.015 640 Oecophoridae Batia lunaris Lesser Tawny Tubic Common  116  2
  28.019 649 Oecophoridae Esperia sulphurella Sulphur Tubic Common  54  1
  28.024 656 Oecophoridae Tachystola acroxantha Ruddy Streak Local  46  1
  29.001 663 Chimabachidae Diurnea fagella March Tubic Common  197  1
  29.002 664 Chimabachidae Diurnea lipsiella November Tubic Local  1
  29.003 665 Chimabachidae Dasystoma salicella Spring Tubic Nationally Scarce B  1
  31.001 658 Peleopodidae Carcina quercana Long-horned Flat-body Common  519  1
  32.002 667 Depressariidae Semioscopis steinkellneriana Dawn Flat-body Local  32  2
  32.003 668 Depressariidae Luquetia lobella Sloe Flat-body Local  14  2
  32.007 701 Depressariidae Agonopterix ocellana Red-letter Flat-body Common  29  1
  32.008 709 Depressariidae Agonopterix liturosa Large Purple Flat-body Local  2
  32.009 691 Depressariidae Agonopterix purpurea Small Purple Flat-body Local  27  1
  32.010 710 Depressariidae Agonopterix conterminella Sallow Flat-body Local  19  2
  32.011 704 Depressariidae Agonopterix scopariella Broom Flat-body Local  2
  32.015 692 Depressariidae Agonopterix subpropinquella Ruddy Flat-body Common  65  2
  32.016 696 Depressariidae Agonopterix propinquella Black-spot Flat-body Local  2
  32.017 697 Depressariidae Agonopterix arenella Brindled Flat-body Common  156  2
  32.018 688 Depressariidae Agonopterix heracliana Common Flat-body Common  133  2
  32.019 689 Depressariidae Agonopterix ciliella Large Carrot Flat-body Common  11  2
  32.026 698 Depressariidae Agonopterix kaekeritziana Straw Flat-body Local  15  2
  32.027 699 Depressariidae Agonopterix bipunctosa Twin-spot Flat-body Nationally Scarce A  2
  32.028 700 Depressariidae Agonopterix pallorella Pale Flat-body Nationally Scarce B  2
  32.030 706 Depressariidae Agonopterix nervosa Dark-fringed Flat-body Common  2 ( i )
1 if in perfect condition
  32.031 695 Depressariidae Agonopterix alstromeriana Brown-spot Flat-body Common  563  1
  32.032 713 Depressariidae Agonopterix angelicella Angelica Flat-body Local  36  2
  32.035 714 Depressariidae Agonopterix yeatiana Coastal Flat-body Local  17  2
  32.036 672 Depressariidae Depressaria radiella Parsnip Moth Common  32  2
  32.038 674 Depressariidae Depressaria badiella Brown Flat-body Local  4
  32.039 670 Depressariidae Depressaria daucella Dingy Flat-body Common  2
  32.040 671 Depressariidae Depressaria ultimella Fen Flat-body Local  2
  32.043 678 Depressariidae Depressaria sordidatella Chervil Flat-body Nationally Scarce B  4
  32.045 680 Depressariidae Depressaria albipunctella White-spot Flat-body Nationally Scarce A  3
  32.047 682 Depressariidae Depressaria chaerophylli Streaked Flat-body Local  2
  32.050 646 Depressariidae Telechrysis tripuncta Treble-spot Flat-body Nationally Scarce B  2
  33.001 718 Ethmiidae Ethmia dodecea Dotted Ermel Local  98  1
  33.002 719 Ethmiidae Ethmia quadrillella Comfrey Ermel Nationally Scarce B  172  1
  34.001 899 Cosmopterigidae Pancalia leuwenhoekella Violet Cosmet Local  3
  34.004 898 Cosmopterigidae Limnaecia phragmitella Bulrush Cosmet Common  176  1
  34.005 894 Cosmopterigidae Cosmopterix zieglerella Hedge Cosmet Nationally Scarce B  10  2
  34.007 896 Cosmopterigidae Cosmopterix orichalcea Marsh Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  17  2
  34.008 896a Cosmopterigidae Cosmopterix scribaiella New Marsh Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  20  3
  34.009 896b Cosmopterigidae Cosmopterix pulchrimella Pellitory Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  2
  34.010 897 Cosmopterigidae Cosmopterix lienigiella Fen Cosmet Nationally Scarce B  39  2
  34.012 908 Cosmopterigidae Sorhagenia rhamniella August Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  20  4
  34.013 909 Cosmopterigidae Sorhagenia lophyrella Buckthorn Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  4
  34.014 910 Cosmopterigidae Sorhagenia janiszewskae Wood Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.002 849 Gelechiidae Aproaerema cinctella White-streak Sober Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.003 844 Gelechiidae Aproaerema larseniella White-strap Sober Local  4
  35.004 847 Gelechiidae Aproaerema taeniolella Silver-barred Sober Local  2
  35.010 843 Gelechiidae Aproaerema anthyllidella Vetch Sober Local  19  4
  35.011 853 Gelechiidae Anacampsis populella Poplar Sober Common  32  4
  35.012 854 Gelechiidae Anacampsis blattariella Birch Sober Local  14  4
  35.018 858 Gelechiidae Hypatima rhomboidella Square-spot Sober Common  1
  35.019 857 Gelechiidae Anarsia lineatella Peach-twig Borer Nationally Scarce A  3
  35.0191 857a Gelechiidae Anarsia innoxiella Acer Sober Unknown  44  3
  35.020 856 Gelechiidae Anarsia spartiella Small Sober Local  2
  35.022 862 Gelechiidae Dichomeris marginella Juniper Webber Local  30  1
  35.025 851 Gelechiidae Dichomeris alacella Lichen Crest Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.026 855 Gelechiidae Acompsia cinerella Ash-coloured Crest Local  2
  35.027 861 Gelechiidae Acompsia schmidtiellus Marjoram Crest Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.028 866 Gelechiidae Brachmia blandella Gorse Crest Common  68  1
  35.029 867 Gelechiidae Brachmia inornatella Fen Crest Nationally Scarce A  74  3
  35.031 868 Gelechiidae Helcystogramma rufescens Orange Crest Common  123  2
  35.032 809 Gelechiidae Pexicopia malvella Hollyhock Seed Moth Nationally Scarce B  27  2
  35.033 808 Gelechiidae Platyedra subcinerea Mallow Crest Nationally Scarce B  26  2
  35.035 746 Gelechiidae Chrysoesthia drurella Flame Crest Local  30  2
  35.036 747 Gelechiidae Chrysoesthia sexguttella Six-spot Crest Local  2
  35.037 840 Gelechiidae Thiotricha subocellea Eyelet Sober Nationally Scarce B  15  2
  35.038 789 Gelechiidae Bryotropha domestica House Neb Common  115  2
  35.039 788 Gelechiidae Bryotropha politella Polished Neb Local  2
  35.040 787 Gelechiidae Bryotropha terrella Cinerous Neb Common  82  2
  35.041 786 Gelechiidae Bryotropha desertella Desert Neb Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.045 777 Gelechiidae Bryotropha basaltinella Thatch Neb Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.046 782 Gelechiidae Bryotropha senectella Dull Red Neb Local  31  2
  35.047 779 Gelechiidae Bryotropha affinis Dark Neb Common  256  2
  35.048 778 Gelechiidae Bryotropha umbrosella Sandhill Neb Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.049 780 Gelechiidae Bryotropha similis Obscure Neb Local  4
  35.050 752 Gelechiidae Aristotelia ericinella Heather Neb Local  2
  35.051 751 Gelechiidae Aristotelia subdecurtella Brown Fen Neb Extinct  3 ( i )
Considered Extinct
  35.053 729 Gelechiidae Isophrictis striatella White-border Neb Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.056 724 Gelechiidae Metzneria lappella Burdock Neb Local  47  2
  35.058 726 Gelechiidae Metzneria metzneriella Meadow Neb Common  48  2
  35.060 730 Gelechiidae Apodia bifractella Dark Fleabane Neb Local  2
  35.061 748 Gelechiidae Ptocheuusa paupella Light Fleabane Neb Local  2
  35.065 728 Gelechiidae Monochroa cytisella Bracken Neb Local  2
  35.067 739 Gelechiidae Monochroa conspersella Dingy Neb pRDB2  28  4
  35.070 742 Gelechiidae Monochroa lutulentella Black Neb Nationally Scarce B  15  4
  35.071 736 Gelechiidae Monochroa lucidella Buff-marked Neb Local  2
  35.072 745 Gelechiidae Monochroa divisella Scarce Marsh Neb pRDB1  4 ( i )
Accepted if from confirmed colony
  35.073 737 Gelechiidae Monochroa palustrellus Wainscot Neb Nationally Scarce B  44  1
  35.075 744 Gelechiidae Monochroa arundinetella Sedge Neb pRDB1  4
  35.076 741 Gelechiidae Monochroa suffusella Notch-wing Neb pRDB3  20  3
  35.077 740 Gelechiidae Monochroa hornigi Knotweed Neb Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.080 732 Gelechiidae Oxypteryx unicolorella Unmarked Neb Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.081 731 Gelechiidae Oxypteryx atrella Two-spotted Neb Local  16  2
  35.085 762 Gelechiidae Athrips mouffetella Dotted Grey Groundling Common  1
  35.086 761 Gelechiidae Athrips tetrapunctella Northern Groundling pRDB2  3
  35.093 792 Gelechiidae Mirificarma mulinella Gorse Groundling Common  2
  35.094 796 Gelechiidae Aroga velocella Dusky Groundling Local  22  2
  35.095 791 Gelechiidae Chionodes distinctella Eastern Groundling Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.096 790 Gelechiidae Chionodes fumatella Downland Groundling Nationally Scarce B  10  4
  35.097 800 Gelechiidae Gelechia rhombella Apple Groundling Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.099 801a Gelechiidae Gelechia senticetella Cypress Groundling Nationally Scarce B  69  2
  35.101 802a Gelechiidae Gelechia sororculella Dark-striped Groundling Local  25  2
  35.102 803 Gelechiidae Gelechia muscosella Grey Sallow Groundling pRDB3  20  4
  35.105 806 Gelechiidae Gelechia nigra Black Groundling Nationally Scarce A  3
  35.106 807 Gelechiidae Gelechia turpella Grand Groundling pRDB2  3
  35.109 822 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa acuminatella Pointed Groundling Common  41  4
  35.116 816 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa obsoletella Summer Groundling Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.117 818 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa atriplicella Goosefoot Groundling Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.118 814 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa ocellatella Beet Moth Nationally Scarce B  20  4
  35.123 819 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa costella Winter Groundling Common  44  1
  35.132 830 Gelechiidae Caryocolum fraternella Mouse-ear Groundling Local  4
  35.141 765 Gelechiidae Teleiodes vulgella Common Groundling Common  84  2
  35.143 774 Gelechiidae Teleiodes luculella Crescent Groundling Common  1
  35.145 775 Gelechiidae Neotelphusa sequax Barred Groundling Local  2
  35.146 776 Gelechiidae Teleiopsis diffinis Large Groundling Common  2
  35.147 767 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia decorella Winter Oak Groundling Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.148 772 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia fugitivella Elm Groundling Local  12  2
  35.149 771 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia alburnella Suffused Groundling Local  2
  35.150 768 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia notatella Sallow-leaf Groundling Local  3
  35.151 770 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia proximella Black-speckled Groundling Common  2
  35.153 773 Gelechiidae Pseudotelphusa paripunctella Tawny Groundling Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.156 757 Gelechiidae Recurvaria nanella Brindled Groundling Nationally Scarce B  42  2
  35.157 758 Gelechiidae Recurvaria leucatella White-barred Groundling Local  1
  35.159 760 Gelechiidae Exoteleia dodecella Pine Groundling Local  10  2
  35.160 755 Gelechiidae Stenolechia gemmella Black-dotted Groundling Local  2
  35.161 756 Gelechiidae Parachronistis albiceps Wood Groundling Local  10  1
  36.001 878 Batrachedridae Batrachedra praeangusta Poplar Cosmet Common  38  2
  36.002 879 Batrachedridae Batrachedra pinicolella Pine Cosmet Nationally Scarce B  2
  37.002 487 Coleophoridae Coleophora lutarea Stitchwort Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  11  2 C2
  37.005 490 Coleophoridae Coleophora lutipennella Common Oak Case-bearer Common  13  4 C4
  37.006 491 Coleophoridae Coleophora gryphipennella Rose Case-bearer Common  13  4 C1
  37.007 492 Coleophoridae Coleophora flavipennella Tipped Oak Case-bearer Common  12  4 C4 ( i )
Case: C2 for initial mine from which case excised
  37.008 496a Coleophoridae Coleophora adjectella Southern Case-bearer pRDB2  4 C2
  37.011 497 Coleophoridae Coleophora badiipennella Pale Elm Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.012 499 Coleophoridae Coleophora limosipennella Dark Elm Case-bearer Local  4 C1
  37.013 501 Coleophoridae Coleophora siccifolia Grey Birch Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C1
  37.014 494 Coleophoridae Coleophora coracipennella Blackthorn Case-bearer Local  4 C4
  37.015 493 Coleophoridae Coleophora serratella Common Case-bearer Common  28  4 C2
  37.016 495 Coleophoridae Coleophora spinella Apple & Plum Case-bearer Common  14  4 C4
  37.022 504 Coleophoridae Coleophora lusciniaepennella Osier Case-bearer Common  16  4 C1
  37.026 509 Coleophoridae Coleophora violacea Violet Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2 ( i )
Case: Feeding hole goes right through
  37.027 513 Coleophoridae Coleophora potentillae Shaded Case-bearer Local  16  4 C2 ( i )
Case: Feeding hole not right through
  37.030 512 Coleophoridae Coleophora binderella Grey Alder Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.032 515 Coleophoridae Coleophora albitarsella White-legged Case-bearer Local  43  2 C1 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, white tarsi must be clearly visible
  37.033 516 Coleophoridae Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Case-bearer Local  67  2 C1 ( i )
Adult: Size of moth and antenna details essential
  37.034 517a Coleophoridae Coleophora frischella White-clover Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C3
  37.035 517 Coleophoridae Coleophora alcyonipennella Clover Case-bearer Local  55  4 C3
  37.036 521 Coleophoridae Coleophora conyzae Spikenard Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2
  37.038 522 Coleophoridae Coleophora lineolea Woundwort Case-bearer Local  29  4 C2 ( i )
Case: If on Lambs-ear (Stachys byzantina) = C1
  37.039 523 Coleophoridae Coleophora hemerobiella Black-stigma Case-bearer Local  24  1 C1
  37.041 546 Coleophoridae Coleophora genistae Petty-whin Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  4 C2
  37.046 519 Coleophoridae Coleophora deauratella Red-clover Case-bearer Local  2 C3 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, antennal features must be clearly visible
  37.047 520 Coleophoridae Coleophora amethystinella Coast Green Case-bearer   24  3 C2
  37.048 518 Coleophoridae Coleophora mayrella Meadow Case-bearer Common  26  2 C3 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, antennal features must be clearly visible
  37.049 533 Coleophoridae Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer Local  12  4 C1
  37.050 532 Coleophoridae Coleophora albidella White Sallow Case-bearer Local  13  4 C1
  37.051 537 Coleophoridae Coleophora kuehnella White Oak Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.052 535 Coleophoridae Coleophora ibipennella Forest Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.053 536 Coleophoridae Coleophora betulella White Birch Case-bearer Local  4 C1
  37.058 539 Coleophoridae Coleophora conspicuella Knapweed Case-bearer pRDB2  3 C2
  37.059 538 Coleophoridae Coleophora vibicella Large Gold Case-bearer pRDB  3 C2
  37.061 530 Coleophoridae Coleophora lixella Downland Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  3 C3 ( i )
Adult: If photos, all complex antennal differences to exclude C. tricolor must be visible
  37.063 544 Coleophoridae Coleophora albicosta Gorse Case-bearer Common  2 C1
  37.066 526 Coleophoridae Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer Common  4 C1
  37.069 587 Coleophoridae Coleophora caespititiella Buff Rush Case-bearer Common  4 C2
  37.071 582 Coleophoridae Coleophora glaucicolella Grey Rush Case-bearer Common  14  4 C4
  37.073 584 Coleophoridae Coleophora alticolella Common Rush Case-bearer Common  4 C4
  37.074 581 Coleophoridae Coleophora taeniipennella Small Rush Case-bearer Common  19  4 C2
  37.081 561 Coleophoridae Coleophora therinella Black-bindweed Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2
  37.083 565 Coleophoridae Coleophora saxicolella Orache Case-bearer Local  4 C4
  37.084 566 Coleophoridae Coleophora sternipennella Speckled Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C4
  37.086 568 Coleophoridae Coleophora versurella Pale Orache Case-bearer Local  4 C4
  37.087 572 Coleophoridae Coleophora vestianella Eastern Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  4 C4
  37.088 573 Coleophoridae Coleophora atriplicis Saltmarsh Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2
  37.090 577 Coleophoridae Coleophora artemisicolella Mugwort Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.093 559 Coleophoridae Coleophora peribenanderi Pale Thistle Case-bearer Common  4 C1
  37.095 556 Coleophoridae Coleophora trochilella Verge Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C4
  37.099 553 Coleophoridae Coleophora striatipennella Hedge Case-bearer Common  11  4 C2
  37.102 563 Coleophoridae Coleophora argentula Yarrow Case-bearer Common  4 C1
  37.103 555 Coleophoridae Coleophora follicularis Agrimony Case-bearer Local  21  4 C2
  37.106 560 Coleophoridae Coleophora paripennella Dark Thistle Case-bearer Local  10  2 C1 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, antennal features must be clearly visible
  37.107 589 Coleophoridae Coleophora clypeiferella Body-marked Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  3 C2 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, 1st abdominal segment feature must be clearly visible, otherwise 4
  37.108 588 Coleophoridae Coleophora salicorniae Glasswort Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  2 C2 ( i )
"Adult: If photo, stigma on forewing must be clearly visible and 1st abdominal segment shown to lack C. clypeiferella feature. Case: Feeds in case for only a few days"
  38.004 610 Elachistidae Elachista argentella Swan-feather Dwarf Common  48  1
  38.005 611 Elachistidae Elachista triatomea Meadow Dwarf Local  2
  38.007 613 Elachistidae Elachista subocellea Brown-barred Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  2
  38.010 616 Elachistidae Elachista bedellella Grey Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.012 617 Elachistidae Elachista obliquella Wood Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  2
  38.015 620 Elachistidae Elachista gangabella Yellow-barred Dwarf Local  2
  38.017 622 Elachistidae Elachista adscitella Oblique-barred Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  2
  38.018 623 Elachistidae Elachista bisulcella Yellow-tipped Dwarf Local  2
  38.022 594 Elachistidae Elachista gleichenella Twin-barred Dwarf Local  2
  38.023 595 Elachistidae Elachista biatomella Two-dotted Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  2
  38.024 596 Elachistidae Elachista poae Sweet-grass Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.025 597 Elachistidae Elachista atricomella Black-headed Dwarf Common  27  2
  38.028 599 Elachistidae Elachista alpinella Marsh Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.029 600 Elachistidae Elachista luticomella Yellow-headed Dwarf Local  2
  38.030 601 Elachistidae Elachista albifrontella White-headed Dwarf Common  2
  38.032 602 Elachistidae Elachista apicipunctella Pearled Dwarf Local  43  2
  38.033 603 Elachistidae Elachista subnigrella Dark Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.035 605 Elachistidae Elachista pomerana Fen Dwarf pRDB1  12  4
  38.036 606 Elachistidae Elachista humilis Obscure Dwarf Common  17  4
  38.037 607 Elachistidae Elachista canapennella Little Dwarf Common  20  2 ( i )
Worn specimens Grade 4
  38.038 608 Elachistidae Elachista rufocinerea Red-brindled Dwarf Common  2
  38.039 609 Elachistidae Elachista maculicerusella Triple-spot Dwarf Common  182  2
  38.041 625 Elachistidae Elachista cinereopunctella Grey-spotted Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.044 628 Elachistidae Elachista eleochariella Small Bog Dwarf   4
  38.045 629 Elachistidae Elachista utonella Bog Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.046 630 Elachistidae Elachista albidella Cotton-grass Dwarf Local  16  4
  38.047 631 Elachistidae Elachista freyerella Broken-barred Dwarf Local  4
  38.048 632 Elachistidae Elachista consortella Field Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.049 633 Elachistidae Elachista stabilella Southern Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  2
  39.001 905 Parametriotidae Blastodacna hellerella Hawthorn Cosmet Common  134  2
  39.003 904 Parametriotidae Spuleria flavicaput Yellow-headed Cosmet Local  2
  39.005 903 Parametriotidae Chrysoclista linneella Lime Cosmet Nationally Scarce B  2
  40.002 886 Momphidae Mompha ochraceella Buff Mompha Common  118  2
  40.003 887 Momphidae Mompha lacteella Rust-blotch Mompha Nationally Scarce B  2
  40.004 888 Momphidae Mompha propinquella Marbled Mompha Local  32  2
  40.005 889 Momphidae Mompha divisella Neat Mompha Nationally Scarce A  4
  40.007 889a Momphidae Mompha bradleyi New Neat Mompha Nationally Scarce B  4
  40.008 892 Momphidae Mompha subbistrigella Garden Mompha Common  109  2
  40.009 891 Momphidae Mompha sturnipennella Kentish Mompha Nationally Scarce B  2
  40.010 893 Momphidae Mompha epilobiella Common Mompha Common  101  2
  40.012 884 Momphidae Mompha miscella Brown Mompha Local  2
  40.014 881 Momphidae Mompha terminella Enchanters Mompha Nationally Scarce B  2
  40.015 883 Momphidae Mompha raschkiella Little Mompha Common  22  2
  41.002 873 Blastobasidae Blastobasis adustella Dingy Dowd Common  529  2
  41.003 874 Blastobasidae Blastobasis lacticolella London Dowd Common  496  2
  42.002 877 Stathmopodidae Stathmopoda pedella Alder Signal Nationally Scarce B  24  1
  43.004 915 Scythrididae Scythris picaepennis White-dusted Owlet Nationally Scarce B  4
  43.007 918 Scythrididae Scythris limbella Goosefoot Owlet pRDB3  2
  44.001 1288 Alucitidae Alucita hexadactyla Many-plume Moth Common  316  1
  45.001 1488 Pterophoridae Agdistis bennetii Saltmarsh Plume Local  1
  45.004 1501 Pterophoridae Platyptilia gonodactyla Triangle Plume Common  34  2
  45.008 1504 Pterophoridae Gillmeria pallidactyla Yarrow Plume Common  15  2
  45.009 1503 Pterophoridae Gillmeria ochrodactyla Tansy Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.010 1497 Pterophoridae Amblyptilia acanthadactyla Beautiful Plume Common  325  2
  45.011 1498 Pterophoridae Amblyptilia punctidactyla Brindled Plume Local  2
  45.012 1509 Pterophoridae Stenoptilia pterodactyla Brown Plume Common  95  2
  45.013 1508 Pterophoridae Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla Twin-spot Plume Common  18  2
  45.021 1507 Pterophoridae Stenoptilia zophodactylus Dowdy Plume Local  2
  45.022 1496 Pterophoridae Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla Rose Plume Nationally Scarce A  3
  45.023 1495 Pterophoridae Marasmarcha lunaedactyla Crescent Plume Local  31  1
  45.026 1491 Pterophoridae Oxyptilus distans Breckland Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.028 1494 Pterophoridae Capperia britanniodactylus Wood-sage Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.029 1493 Pterophoridae Buckleria paludum Sundew Plume Nationally Scarce A  2
  45.030 1513 Pterophoridae Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Common  326  1
  45.031 1514 Pterophoridae Porrittia galactodactyla Spotted White Plume Nationally Scarce B  1
  45.033 1510 Pterophoridae Merrifieldia leucodactyla Thyme Plume Local  2
  45.034 1512 Pterophoridae Merrifieldia baliodactylus Dingy White Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.037 1523 Pterophoridae Oidaematophorus lithodactyla Dusky Plume Local  11  2
  45.038 1522 Pterophoridae Hellinsia tephradactyla Plain Plume   2
  45.039 1519 Pterophoridae Hellinsia carphodactyla Citron Plume Local  21  2
  45.040 1518 Pterophoridae Hellinsia lienigianus Mugwort Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.043 1517 Pterophoridae Adaina microdactyla Hemp-agrimony Plume Common  180  2
  45.044 1524 Pterophoridae Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume Common  1506  1
  45.045 1524a Pterophoridae Emmelina argoteles Reed-bed Plume pRDB1  60  4
  46.001 485 Schreckensteiniidae Schreckensteinia festaliella Bramble False-feather Common  10  1
  47.001 478 Epermeniidae Phaulernis fulviguttella Yellow-spotted Lance-wing Nationally Scarce B  1
  47.002 477 Epermeniidae Phaulernis dentella Scale-tooth Lance-wing Nationally Scarce A  2
  47.005 483 Epermeniidae Epermenia chaerophyllella Garden Lance-wing Common  34  1
  47.006 481 Epermeniidae Epermenia falciformis Large Lance-wing Local  28  1
  48.001 385 Choreutidae Anthophila fabriciana Common Nettle-tap Common  160  1
  48.003 387 Choreutidae Prochoreutis sehestediana Silver-dot Metal-mark Nationally Scarce B  4
  48.007 389 Choreutidae Choreutis pariana Apple-leaf Skeletonizer Local  1
  49.001 1013 Tortricidae Olindia schumacherana White-barred Tortrix Local  1
  49.002 1014 Tortricidae Isotrias rectifasciana Hedge Tortrix Local  11  2
  49.004 1010 Tortricidae Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix Common  402  1
  49.005 1006 Tortricidae Epagoge grotiana Brown-barred Tortrix Common  12  1
  49.011 976 Tortricidae Archips oporana Pine Tortrix Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.013 977 Tortricidae Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Common  490  1
  49.014 979 Tortricidae Archips crataegana Brown Oak Tortrix Local  21  2
  49.015 980 Tortricidae Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix Common  121  2
  49.016 981 Tortricidae Archips rosana Rose Tortrix Local  20  2
  49.017 982 Tortricidae Choristoneura diversana Forest Tortrix Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.018 983 Tortricidae Choristoneura hebenstreitella Great Tortrix Local  2
  49.020 974 Tortricidae Argyrotaenia ljungiana Heather Tortrix Common  308  2
  49.021 987 Tortricidae Ptycholomoides aeriferana Yellow Larch Tortrix Common  10  1
  49.022 1000 Tortricidae Ptycholoma lecheana Brindled Tortrix Common  17  1
  49.023 971 Tortricidae Pandemis cinnamomeana White-faced Tortrix Common  "2 (female), 1 (male)"
  49.024 969 Tortricidae Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Common  181  1
  49.025 970 Tortricidae Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Common  345  2
  49.026 972 Tortricidae Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Common  313  2
  49.027 973 Tortricidae Pandemis dumetana Thicket Tortrix pRDB2  37  3
  49.028 986 Tortricidae Syndemis musculana Dark-barred Tortrix Common  68  1
  49.029 1002 Tortricidae Lozotaenia forsterana Large Ivy Tortrix Common  73  1
  49.030 985 Tortricidae Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix Common  96  1
  49.031 989 Tortricidae Zelotherses paleana Timothy Tortrix Common  140  1
  49.035 991 Tortricidae Clepsis senecionana Obscure Tortrix Local  2
  49.037 993 Tortricidae Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix Common  228  1
  49.038 994 Tortricidae Clepsis consimilana Privet Tortrix Common  378  1
  49.039 998 Tortricidae Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple-moth Common  2630  1
  49.040 1001 Tortricidae Lozotaeniodes formosana Orange Pine Tortrix Common  210  1
  49.041 999 Tortricidae Adoxophyes orana Summer Fruit Tortrix Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.042 1027 Tortricidae Neosphaleroptera nubilana Deep Brown Shade Local  4
  49.044 1025 Tortricidae Tortricodes alternella Winter Shade Common  19  1
  49.045 1029 Tortricidae Eana osseana Dotted Shade Local  1
  49.047 1030 Tortricidae Eana incanana Bluebell Shade Local  4
  49.049 1024 Tortricidae Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix Common  40  4
  49.050 1020 Tortricidae Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix Common  150  4
  49.051 1021 Tortricidae Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix Common  33  4
  49.052 1022 Tortricidae Cnephasia pasiuana Meadow Shade Local  4
  49.053 1022a Tortricidae Cnephasia pumicana Cereal Tortrix Local  4
  49.054 1023 Tortricidae Cnephasia genitalana Dover Shade Local  20  4
  49.055 1018 Tortricidae Cnephasia communana May Shade Local  4
  49.056 1019 Tortricidae Cnephasia conspersana Coast Shade Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.057 1016 Tortricidae Cnephasia longana Long-winged Shade Common  62  2
  49.058 1034 Tortricidae Spatalistis bifasciana Small Purple Button Local  2
  49.059 1033 Tortricidae Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix Common  362  1
  49.060 1032 Tortricidae Aleimma loeflingiana Yellow Oak Button Common  168  1
  49.061 1037 Tortricidae Acleris holmiana White-triangle Button Common  65  1
  49.062 1036 Tortricidae Acleris forsskaleana Maple Button Common  547  1
  49.063 1035 Tortricidae Acleris bergmanniana Yellow Rose Button Common  27  1
  49.065 1039 Tortricidae Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix Local  12  4
  49.066 1038 Tortricidae Acleris laterana Dark-triangle Button Common  42  4
  49.069 1041 Tortricidae Acleris sparsana Ashy Button Common  71  1
  49.070 1042 Tortricidae Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix Common  73  1
  49.071 1062 Tortricidae Acleris emargana Notch-wing Button Common  47  4
  49.073 1047 Tortricidae Acleris schalleriana Viburnum Button Local  49  2 ( i )
Well marked specimens Grade 3 otherwise Grade 4
  49.074 1058 Tortricidae Acleris lorquiniana Marsh Button pRDB3  55  3
  49.076 1054 Tortricidae Acleris cristana Tufted Button Common  59  1
  49.077 1048 Tortricidae Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix Common  693  1
  49.078 1043 Tortricidae Acleris aspersana Ginger Button Common  35  2
  49.079 1046 Tortricidae Acleris shepherdana Meadow-sweet Button Nationally Scarce B  20  3 ( i )
Look at hindwing
  49.080 1053 Tortricidae Acleris hastiana Sallow Button Common  97  2
  49.083 1044 Tortricidae Acleris ferrugana Rusty Oak Button Common  13  4
  49.084 1045 Tortricidae Acleris notana Rusty Birch Button Common  4
  49.085 1050 Tortricidae Acleris kochiella Elm Button Local  13  2
  49.086 1051 Tortricidae Acleris logiana Grey Birch Button Local  2
  49.087 1061 Tortricidae Acleris literana Lichen Button Local  10  1
  49.090 1015 Tortricidae Eulia ministrana Brassy Tortrix Common  15  1
  49.091 1011 Tortricidae Pseudargyrotoza conwagana Yellow-spot Tortrix Common  262  1
  49.092 921 Tortricidae Phtheochroa inopiana Plain Conch Local  59  2
  49.093 922 Tortricidae Phtheochroa schreibersiana Scarce Gold Conch pRDB1  3
  49.094 923 Tortricidae Phtheochroa sodaliana Buckthorn Conch Nationally Scarce B  23  2
  49.095 925 Tortricidae Phtheochroa rugosana Rough-winged Conch Common  146  1
  49.096 924 Tortricidae Hysterophora maculosana Bluebell Conch Local  2
  49.097 936 Tortricidae Cochylimorpha straminea Straw Conch Common  101  1
  49.101 926 Tortricidae Phalonidia manniana Water-mint Conch Local  89  4 ( i )
If recorded in the Broads, treat as Grade 4 to seperate from P. udana.
  49.102 926a Tortricidae Phalonidia udana Loosestrife Conch Unknown  4
  49.104 931 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha luridana Bank Conch Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.105 929 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha vectisana Small Saltern Conch Local  4
  49.106 927 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha minimana Fen Conch pRDB2  3
  49.107 928 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha permixtana Coast Conch pRDB1  3
  49.108 930 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha alismana Water-plantain Conch Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.109 937 Tortricidae Agapeta hamana Common Yellow Conch Common  1191  1
  49.110 938 Tortricidae Agapeta zoegana Knapweed Conch Common  206  1
  49.111 954 Tortricidae Eupoecilia angustana Marbled Conch Common  23  1
  49.112 955 Tortricidae Eupoecilia ambiguella Vine Moth Nationally Scarce B  15  2
  49.113 952 Tortricidae Commophila aeneana Orange Conch Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.114 941 Tortricidae Aethes hartmanniana Scabious Conch Nationally Scarce B  2 ( i )
Size and habitat details essential
  49.115 942 Tortricidae Aethes piercei Devil's-bit Conch Nationally Scarce B  2 ( i )
Size and habitat details essential
  49.116 944 Tortricidae Aethes williana Silver Carrot Conch Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.120 947 Tortricidae Aethes smeathmanniana Yarrow Conch Common  101  2
  49.121 939 Tortricidae Aethes tesserana Downland Conch Local  16  1
  49.122 949 Tortricidae Aethes dilucidana Short-barred Yellow Conch Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.123 951 Tortricidae Aethes beatricella Hemlock Yellow Conch Local  25  2
  49.124 950 Tortricidae Aethes francillana Long-barred Yellow Conch Local  2
  49.127 945 Tortricidae Aethes cnicana Thistle Conch Common  39  2
  49.128 946 Tortricidae Aethes rubigana Burdock Conch Common  38  2
  49.129 959 Tortricidae Cochylidia rupicola Hemp-agrimony Conch Local  17  2
  49.131 957 Tortricidae Cochylidia heydeniana Blue-fleabane Conch Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.132 956 Tortricidae Cochylidia implicitana Chamomile Conch Local  11  2
  49.133 968 Tortricidae Thyraylia nana Birch Conch Common  23  2
  49.134 962 Tortricidae Cochylis roseana Rosy Conch Local  2
  49.136 965 Tortricidae Neocochylis hybridella White-bodied Conch Local  375  2
  49.137 964 Tortricidae Neocochylis dubitana Little Conch Common  63  2
  49.138 964a Tortricidae Neocochylis molliculana Ox-tongue Conch Local  122  2
  49.139 966 Tortricidae Cochylichroa atricapitana Black-headed Conch Common  290  2
  49.140 967 Tortricidae Brevicornutia pallidana Sheep's-bit Conch Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.141 961 Tortricidae Falseuncaria degreyana Breckland Conch pRDB2  3
  49.142 960 Tortricidae Falseuncaria ruficiliana Red-fringed Conch Local  2
  49.144 1113 Tortricidae Eudemis profundana Diamond-back Marble Common  32  2
  49.145 1088 Tortricidae Pseudosciaphila branderiana Great Marble Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.146 1089 Tortricidae Apotomis semifasciana Short-barred Marble Nationally Scarce B  32  2
  49.148 1091 Tortricidae Apotomis lineana Willow Marble Nationally Scarce B  21  2
  49.149 1092 Tortricidae Apotomis turbidana White-shouldered Marble Common  37  2
  49.150 1093 Tortricidae Apotomis betuletana Birch Marble Common  75  2
  49.151 1094 Tortricidae Apotomis capreana Sallow Marble Local  56  2
  49.152 1095 Tortricidae Apotomis sororculana Narrow-winged Marble Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.154 1087 Tortricidae Orthotaenia undulana Woodland Marble Common  14  2
  49.155 1086 Tortricidae Hedya salicella White-backed Marble Common  178  1
  49.156 1083 Tortricidae Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix Common  273  2
  49.157 1082 Tortricidae Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix Common  282  2
  49.158 1084 Tortricidae Hedya ochroleucana Buff-tipped Marble Common  40  2
  49.161 1063 Tortricidae Celypha striana Barred Marble Common  632  1
  49.162 1064 Tortricidae Celypha rosaceana Roseate Marble Local  45  2
  49.164 1067 Tortricidae Celypha cespitana Thyme Marble Local  2
  49.166 1076 Tortricidae Celypha lacunana Common Marble Common  1159  2
  49.167 1068 Tortricidae Celypha rivulana Silver-striped Marble Local  2
  49.168 1078 Tortricidae Celypha doubledayana Scarce Fen Marble Extinct  3 ( i )
Status uncertain
  49.173 1075 Tortricidae Phiaris micana Olive Marble Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.180 1079 Tortricidae Piniphila bifasciana Pine Marble Local  31  1
  49.183 1108 Tortricidae Lobesia abscisana Smoky-barred Marble Common  126  2
  49.184 1106 Tortricidae Lobesia reliquana Oak Marble Local  1
  49.185 1109 Tortricidae Lobesia littoralis Shore Marble Local  1
  49.186 1097 Tortricidae Endothenia gentianaeana Teasel Marble Common  16  4
  49.187 1098 Tortricidae Endothenia oblongana Downland Marble Local  4
  49.188 1099 Tortricidae Endothenia marginana Bordered Marble Common  19  2 ( i )
Hindwing check required
  49.189 1100 Tortricidae Endothenia pullana Woundwort Marble Nationally Scarce A  4
  49.190 1101 Tortricidae Endothenia ustulana Bugle Marble Nationally Scarce B  16  4
  49.191 1102 Tortricidae Endothenia nigricostana Black-edged Marble Local  2
  49.192 1103 Tortricidae Endothenia ericetana Heath Marble Local  22  2
  49.193 1104 Tortricidae Endothenia quadrimaculana Blotched Marble Local  90  1
  49.194 1111 Tortricidae Bactra lancealana Rush Marble Common  84  2
  49.195 1110 Tortricidae Bactra furfurana Mottled Marble Local  38  2
  49.197 1112 Tortricidae Bactra robustana Saltern Marble Nationally Scarce B  2 ( i )
Obscurely marked = Grade 4
  49.200 1216 Tortricidae Enarmonia formosana Cherry-bark Moth Local  36  1
  49.201 1117 Tortricidae Ancylis unguicella Broken-barred Roller Local  1
  49.202 1118 Tortricidae Ancylis uncella Bridge Roller Local  1
  49.203 1123 Tortricidae Ancylis laetana Aspen Roller Local  1
  49.207 1119 Tortricidae Ancylis geminana Festooned Roller Local  2
  49.208 1119b Tortricidae Ancylis subarcuana Creeping Willow Roller Nationally Scarce A  2
  49.209 1119a Tortricidae Ancylis diminutana Small Festooned Roller Local  11  2
  49.210 1125 Tortricidae Ancylis unculana Buckthorn Roller Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.212 1129 Tortricidae Ancylis apicella Hook-tipped Roller Nationally Scarce B  39  1
  49.213 1127 Tortricidae Ancylis paludana Fen Roller pRDB1  45  3
  49.214 1126 Tortricidae Ancylis badiana Common Roller Common  1
  49.215 1115 Tortricidae Ancylis achatana Triangle-marked Roller Common  231  2
  49.219 1204 Tortricidae Thiodia citrana Lemon Bell Nationally Scarce B  10  2
  49.223 1159 Tortricidae Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix Common  47  2
  49.224 1205 Tortricidae Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth Common  215  1
  49.225 1205a Tortricidae Spilonota laricana Larch-bud Moth Local  16  4
  49.227 1173 Tortricidae Gibberifera simplana Least Bell Extinct  3 ( i )
Considered Extinct
  49.228 1153 Tortricidae Epinotia sordidana Brown Alder Bell Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.229 1154 Tortricidae Epinotia caprana Large Sallow Bell Local  2 ( i )
Unicolorous forms = 4
  49.230 1151 Tortricidae Epinotia trigonella White-blotch Bell Common  2
  49.231 1155 Tortricidae Epinotia brunnichana Large Birch Bell Common  31  4 ( i )
Non distinctive forms - Grade 4
  49.232 1152 Tortricidae Epinotia maculana Dark Aspen Bell Nationally Scarce B  2 ( i )
Grade 2 if beaten from the branches of foodplant.
  49.233 1156 Tortricidae Epinotia solandriana Variable Bell Common  2 ( i )
Unicolorous forms = Grade 4 (Gen. Det,)
  49.234 1150 Tortricidae Epinotia abbreviana Brown Elm Bell Common  26  2
  49.237 1144 Tortricidae Epinotia signatana Black-brindled Bell Local  2
  49.238 1147 Tortricidae Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix Local  68  2
  49.240 1136 Tortricidae Epinotia immundana Common Birch Bell Common  51  2
  49.242 1145 Tortricidae Epinotia nanana Small Spruce Bell Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.243 1135 Tortricidae Epinotia demarniana Birch Bell Local  11  2
  49.244 1132 Tortricidae Epinotia subocellana White Sallow Bell Common  14  2
  49.245 1137 Tortricidae Epinotia tetraquetrana Square-barred Bell Common  2
  49.246 1130 Tortricidae Epinotia pygmaeana Dingy Spruce Bell Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.248 1139 Tortricidae Epinotia tenerana Nut-bud Moth Common  41  1
  49.249 1134 Tortricidae Epinotia ramella Small Birch Bell Common  51  1
  49.251 1146 Tortricidae Epinotia rubiginosana Pine Bell Local  2
  49.252 1142 Tortricidae Epinotia tedella Common Spruce Bell Common  2
  49.254 1133 Tortricidae Epinotia bilunana Crescent Bell Common  83  1
  49.255 1138 Tortricidae Epinotia nisella Grey Poplar Bell Common  130  1
  49.256 1138a Tortricidae Epinotia cinereana Grey Aspen Bell Unknown  4
  49.257 1166 Tortricidae Zeiraphera griseana Larch Tortrix Local  2
  49.258 1164 Tortricidae Zeiraphera rufimitrana Red-headed Bell Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.259 1163 Tortricidae Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana Spruce-bud Moth Local  12  2
  49.260 1165 Tortricidae Zeiraphera isertana Cock's-head Bell Common  39  2
  49.261 1157 Tortricidae Crocidosema plebejana Southern Bell Local  2
  49.262 1198 Tortricidae Phaneta pauperana Scarce Rose Bell pRDB3  3
  49.264 1202 Tortricidae Eucosma obumbratana Two-coloured Bell Local  148  2
  49.265 1201 Tortricidae Eucosma cana Hoary Bell Common  414  2
  49.266 1200 Tortricidae Eucosma hohenwartiana Bright Bell Common  92  2
  49.267 1200b Tortricidae Eucosma fulvana Fulvous Bell Local (Uncertain)  2
  49.269 1197 Tortricidae Eucosma campoliliana Marbled Bell Common  65  1
  49.274 1196 Tortricidae Eucosma metzneriana Mugwort Bell pRDB3  3
  49.275 1192 Tortricidae Eucosma conterminana Pale Lettuce Bell Local  41  2
  49.278 1171 Tortricidae Gypsonoma minutana Brindled Shoot Nationally Scarce B  20  2
  49.279 1169 Tortricidae Gypsonoma dealbana Common Cloaked Shoot Common  82  1
  49.280 1170 Tortricidae Gypsonoma oppressana Poplar Shoot Nationally Scarce B  10  2
  49.281 1168 Tortricidae Gypsonoma sociana White Cloaked Shoot Common  28  2
  49.283 1167 Tortricidae Gypsonoma aceriana Rosy Cloaked Shoot Local  2
  49.284 1186 Tortricidae Epiblema sticticana Colt's-foot Bell Local  10  2
  49.285 1184 Tortricidae Epiblema scutulana Thistle Bell Common  28  2 ( i )
Size and sex essential
  49.286 1184a Tortricidae Epiblema cirsiana Knapweed Bell Common  15  2 ( i )
Size and sex essential
  49.288 1183 Tortricidae Epiblema foenella White-foot Bell Common  96  1
  49.289 1187 Tortricidae Epiblema costipunctana Ragwort Bell Common  21  2
  49.290 1182 Tortricidae Epiblema turbidana Butterbur Bell Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.291 1181 Tortricidae Epiblema grandaevana Great Bell pRDB2  3
  49.292 1174 Tortricidae Notocelia cynosbatella Yellow-faced Bell Common  255  1
  49.293 1180 Tortricidae Notocelia tetragonana Square-spot Bell Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.294 1175 Tortricidae Notocelia uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Common  366  1
  49.295 1178 Tortricidae Notocelia roborana Summer Rose Bell Common  27  2
  49.297 1177 Tortricidae Notocelia rosaecolana Common Rose Bell Common  21  2
  49.298 1176 Tortricidae Notocelia trimaculana Triple-blotched Bell Common  91  2
  49.299 1208 Tortricidae Pseudococcyx posticana Dark Pine Shoot Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.300 1209 Tortricidae Pseudococcyx turionella Pine Bud Moth Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.304 1207 Tortricidae Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth Local  27  2
  49.305 1210 Tortricidae Rhyacionia buoliana Pine Shoot Local  17  2
  49.306 1211 Tortricidae Rhyacionia pinicolana Orange-spotted Shoot Common  63  2
  49.307 1212 Tortricidae Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Common  24  2
  49.309 1285 Tortricidae Dichrorampha plumbana Lead-coloured Drill Local  4
  49.310 1286 Tortricidae Dichrorampha sedatana Dingy Drill Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.312 1280 Tortricidae Dichrorampha consortana Downland Drill Nationally Scarce A  2
  49.313 1279 Tortricidae Dichrorampha acuminatana Sharp-winged Drill Local  48  4
  49.315 1281 Tortricidae Dichrorampha simpliciana Round-winged Drill Local  13  4
  49.316 1278 Tortricidae Dichrorampha sequana Square-spot Drill Local  1
  49.318 1284 Tortricidae Dichrorampha vancouverana Gold-fringed Drill Local  14  2
  49.319 1275 Tortricidae Dichrorampha flavidorsana Narrow-blotch Drill Nationally Scarce B  4 ( i )
If recorded away from foodplant - Grade 4
  49.320 1274 Tortricidae Dichrorampha alpinana Broad-blotch Drill Local  19  2/4 ( i )
If recorded away from foodplant - Grade 4
  49.321 1273 Tortricidae Dichrorampha petiverella Common Drill Common  25  2
  49.322 1276 Tortricidae Dichrorampha plumbagana Silver-lined Drill Local  4 ( i )
Worn specimens Grade 4
  49.324 1257 Tortricidae Cydia nigricana Pea Moth Common  24  2
  49.325 1255 Tortricidae Cydia ulicetana Grey Gorse Piercer Common  1
  49.330 1269 Tortricidae Cydia conicolana Pine-cone Piercer Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.332 1268 Tortricidae Cydia coniferana Pine-bark Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.338 1261 Tortricidae Cydia pomonella Codling Moth Common  539  1
  49.339 1256 Tortricidae Cydia servillana Sallow-shoot Piercer Nationally Scarce B  1
  49.340 1264 Tortricidae Cydia leguminana Eastern Piercer Extinct  16  3
  49.341 1260 Tortricidae Cydia splendana Marbled Piercer Common  263  2
  49.342 1259 Tortricidae Cydia fagiglandana Large Beech Piercer Common  39  2
  49.344 1263 Tortricidae Cydia inquinatana Scarce Maple Piercer Migrant  3
  49.3445 1215 Tortricidae Thaumatotibia leucotreta False Codling Moth   3 ( i )
Adventive
  49.345 1219 Tortricidae Lathronympha strigana Red Piercer Common  42  1
  49.347 1241 Tortricidae Grapholita compositella Triple-stripe Piercer Common  20  1
  49.348 1243 Tortricidae Grapholita pallifrontana Liquorice Piercer pRDB3  3
  49.352 1253 Tortricidae Grapholita orobana Crescent Piercer pRDB3  3
  49.354 1251 Tortricidae Grapholita jungiella Vetch Piercer Common  1
  49.356 1249 Tortricidae Grapholita lobarzewskii Kent Fruit Piercer Nationally Scarce A  2
  49.357 1247 Tortricidae Grapholita funebrana Plum Fruit Moth Local  21  4
  49.358 1246 Tortricidae Grapholita tenebrosana Deep-brown Piercer Local  12  4
  49.359 1245 Tortricidae Grapholita janthinana Pale-bordered Piercer Common  32  2
  49.360 1223 Tortricidae Pammene splendidulana Drab Oak Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.362 1227 Tortricidae Pammene giganteana Early Oak Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.363 1228 Tortricidae Pammene argyrana Black-bordered Piercer Local  2 ( i )
Hindwing examined - otherwise = 4
  49.364 1230 Tortricidae Pammene suspectana Ash-bark Piercer pRDB2  3
  49.365 1229 Tortricidae Pammene albuginana Blotched Piercer Local  4
  49.366 1225 Tortricidae Pammene obscurana Obscure Birch Piercer Nationally Scarce A  4
  49.367 1236 Tortricidae Pammene fasciana Acorn Piercer Common  42  2
  49.368 1236a Tortricidae Pammene herrichiana Beech-mast Piercer Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.369 1226 Tortricidae Pammene agnotana Guildford Piercer pRDB1  4
  49.371 1239 Tortricidae Pammene rhediella Fruitlet-mining Tortrix Local  1
  49.372 1232 Tortricidae Pammene populana Pigmy Y Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.374 1235 Tortricidae Pammene trauniana Maple Piercer Nationally Scarce A  4
  49.375 1234 Tortricidae Pammene regiana Regal Piercer Common  98  2
  49.376 1233 Tortricidae Pammene aurita Sycamore Piercer Local  71  1
  49.377 1237 Tortricidae Pammene germmana Black Piercer Local  2
  49.378 1238 Tortricidae Pammene ochsenheimeriana Black-patch Piercer pRDB2  3
  49.379 1272 Tortricidae Pammene aurana Orange-spot Piercer Common  16  1
  49.380 1271 Tortricidae Pammene gallicana Purple-shaded Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.381 1221 Tortricidae Strophedra weirana Little Beech Piercer Local  2
  49.382 1222 Tortricidae Strophedra nitidana Little Oak Piercer Local  2
  62.001 1428 Pyralidae Aphomia sociella Bee Moth Common  1145  1
  62.005 1426 Pyralidae Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth Local  19  1
  62.006 1425 Pyralidae Galleria mellonella Wax Moth Common  218  1
  62.007 1433 Pyralidae Cryptoblabes bistriga Double-striped Knot-horn Local  15  1
  62.011 1450 Pyralidae Ortholepis betulae Birch Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.012 1451 Pyralidae Matilella fusca Brown Knot-horn Local  2
  62.015 1462 Pyralidae Delplanqueia dilutella Powdered Knot-horn Local  4
  62.0151 1462a Pyralidae Delplanqueia inscriptella Brown Powdered Knot-horn   4
  62.017 1447a Pyralidae Sciota adelphella Willow Knot-horn Migrant  28  2
  62.020 1451a Pyralidae Etiella zinckenella Legume Knot-horn Migrant  3 ( i )
Scarce immigrant/few records
  62.021 1441 Pyralidae Oncocera semirubella Rosy-striped Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  1
  62.022 1443 Pyralidae Pempelia genistella Gorse Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  1
  62.023 1442 Pyralidae Pempelia palumbella Heather Knot-horn Local  1
  62.024 1445 Pyralidae Rhodophaea formosa Beautiful Knot-horn Local  46  1
  62.025 1454b Pyralidae Dioryctria sylvestrella New Pine Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.026 1454a Pyralidae Dioryctria schuetzeella Spruce Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.027 1455 Pyralidae Dioryctria simplicella Brown Pine Knot-horn Local  12  2
  62.028 1454 Pyralidae Dioryctria abietella Dark Pine Knot-horn Common  51  2
  62.029 1452 Pyralidae Phycita roborella Dotted Oak Knot-horn Common  153  1
  62.030 1457 Pyralidae Hypochalcia ahenella Dingy Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  20  2
  62.032 1465 Pyralidae Nephopterix angustella Spindle Knot-horn Local  67  1
  62.034 1436 Pyralidae Acrobasis repandana Warted Knot-horn Common  44  2
  62.035 1439 Pyralidae Acrobasis advenella Grey Knot-horn Common  386  2
  62.036 1438 Pyralidae Acrobasis suavella Thicket Knot-horn Local  185  2
  62.037 1440 Pyralidae Acrobasis marmorea Marbled Knot-horn Local  33  2
  62.038 1437 Pyralidae Acrobasis consociella Broad-barred Knot-horn Local  52  2
  62.039 1486 Pyralidae Apomyelois bistriatella Heath Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  10  2
  62.042 1458 Pyralidae Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine Common  422  1
  62.047 1461 Pyralidae Assara terebrella Dark Spruce Knot-horn Nationally Scarce A  17  2
  62.048 1470 Pyralidae Euzophera pinguis Ash-bark Knot-horn Common  432  1
  62.050 1469 Pyralidae Euzophera cinerosella Wormwood Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.053 1467 Pyralidae Ancylosis oblitella Saltmarsh Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.054 1481 Pyralidae Homoeosoma sinuella Twin-barred Knot-horn Common  280  2
  62.055 1480 Pyralidae Homoeosoma nebulella Large Clouded Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.057 1485 Pyralidae Phycitodes maritima Chalk Knot-horn Local  4
  62.058 1483 Pyralidae Phycitodes binaevella Ermine Knot-horn Common  119  2
  62.059 1484 Pyralidae Phycitodes saxicola Small Clouded Knot-horn Local  4
  62.061 1478b Pyralidae Vitula biviella Pine-blossom Knot-horn Nationally Scarce A  10  2
  62.062 1479 Pyralidae Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth Local  18  1
  62.063 1475 Pyralidae Ephestia kuehniella Mediterranean Flour Moth Adventive  3
  62.064 1473 Pyralidae Ephestia elutella Cacao Moth Nationally Scarce B  4
  62.065 1474 Pyralidae Ephestia woodiella False Cacao Moth Local  141  4 ( i )
If recorded Indoors - Grade 4
  62.070 1414 Pyralidae Synaphe punctalis Long-legged Tabby Local  1
  62.072 1417 Pyralidae Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Common  146  1
  62.073 1420 Pyralidae Aglossa caprealis Small Tabby pRDB2  2
  62.074 1421 Pyralidae Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby Local  84  1
  62.075 1413 Pyralidae Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle Common  801  1
  62.076 1415 Pyralidae Hypsopygia glaucinalis Double-striped Tabby Common  365  1
  62.077 1424 Pyralidae Endotricha flammealis Rosy Tabby Common  1214  1
  63.002 1368 Crambidae Loxostege sticticalis Diamond-spot Pearl Migrant  11  1
  63.005 1365 Crambidae Pyrausta despicata Straw-barred Pearl Common  71  1
  63.006 1361 Crambidae Pyrausta aurata Small Purple & Gold (Mint Moth) Common  901  2
  63.007 1362 Crambidae Pyrausta purpuralis Common Purple & Gold Common  122  2
  63.008 1363 Crambidae Pyrausta ostrinalis Scarce Purple & Gold Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.013 1387 Crambidae Nascia cilialis Orange-rayed Pearl Nationally Scarce B  136  1
  63.014 1370 Crambidae Sitochroa palealis Sulphur Pearl Local  51  1
  63.015 1371 Crambidae Sitochroa verticalis Lesser Pearl Local  305  1
  63.016 1386 Crambidae Anania fuscalis Cinerous Pearl Local  59  2
  63.017 1377 Crambidae Anania lancealis Long-winged Pearl Common  207  1
  63.018 1378 Crambidae Anania coronata Elder Pearl Common  596  1
  63.019 1384 Crambidae Anania stachydalis Woundwort Pearl Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.020 1380 Crambidae Anania perlucidalis Fenland Pearl Common  331  1
  63.022 1385 Crambidae Anania crocealis Ochreous Pearl Local  27  1
  63.023 1382 Crambidae Anania verbascalis Golden Pearl Nationally Scarce B  1
  63.025 1376 Crambidae Anania hortulata Small Magpie Common  1713  1
  63.028 1375 Crambidae Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn-borer Local / Migrant  157  1
  63.029 1373 Crambidae Paratalanta pandalis Bordered Pearl Nationally Scarce A  2
  63.031 1395 Crambidae Udea ferrugalis Rusty-dot Pearl Migrant  219  1
  63.032 1389 Crambidae Udea fulvalis Fulvous Pearl Migrant  2
  63.033 1388 Crambidae Udea lutealis Pale Straw Pearl Common  182  1
  63.034 1390 Crambidae Udea prunalis Dusky Pearl Common  123  1
  63.037 1392 Crambidae Udea olivalis Olive Pearl Common  370  1
  63.038 1405 Crambidae Patania ruralis Mother of Pearl Common  1719  1
  63.044 1403 Crambidae Diasemiopsis ramburialis Vagrant China-mark Migrant  2
  63.045 1401 Crambidae Maruca vitrata Mung Moth Migrant  3 ( i )
Scarce immigrant/adventive/few records
  63.046 1403a Crambidae Duponchelia fovealis Dark Marbled Tabby Migrant / Adventive  3
  63.048 1408 Crambidae Palpita vitrealis Olive-tree Pearl Migrant  11  1
  63.052 1398 Crambidae Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer Migrant  292  1
  63.054 1409a Crambidae Cydalima perspectalis Box-tree Moth Adventive  420  1
  63.057 1356 Crambidae Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble Common  731  1
  63.058 1357 Crambidae Evergestis extimalis Marbled Yellow Pearl Local  59  1
  63.059 1356a Crambidae Evergestis limbata Dark Bordered Pearl Nationally Scarce B  3
  63.060 1358 Crambidae Evergestis pallidata Chequered Pearl Common  42  1
  63.062 1332 Crambidae Scoparia subfusca Large Grey Common  119  2
  63.063 1334a Crambidae Scoparia basistrigalis Base-lined Grey Local  56  2
  63.064 1334 Crambidae Scoparia ambigualis Common Grey Common  313  2
  63.066 1333 Crambidae Scoparia pyralella Meadow Grey Common  101  2
  63.067 1338 Crambidae Eudonia lacustrata Little Grey Common  373  2
  63.069 1342 Crambidae Eudonia angustea Narrow-winged Grey Common  475  1
  63.071 1341 Crambidae Eudonia lineola White-line Grey Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.072 1343 Crambidae Eudonia delunella Pied Grey Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.073 1340 Crambidae Eudonia truncicolella Ground-moss Grey Common  25  2
  63.074 1344 Crambidae Eudonia mercurella Small Grey Common  551  2
  63.075 1336 Crambidae Eudonia pallida Marsh Grey Local  211  1
  63.077 1290 Crambidae Chilo phragmitella Reed Veneer Local  390  2
  63.079 1292 Crambidae Calamotropha paludella Bulrush Veneer Local  276  1
  63.080 1293 Crambidae Chrysoteuchia culmella Garden Grass-veneer Common  2073  1
  63.081 1294 Crambidae Crambus pascuella Inlaid Grass-veneer Common  679  1
  63.082 1296 Crambidae Crambus silvella Wood Grass-veneer pRDB3  2
  63.083 1297 Crambidae Crambus uliginosellus Marsh Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  10  2
  63.085 1300 Crambidae Crambus pratella Scarce Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.086 1301 Crambidae Crambus lathoniellus Hook-streak Grass-veneer Common  508  1
  63.088 1302 Crambidae Crambus perlella Satin Grass-veneer Common  761  1
  63.089 1305 Crambidae Agriphila tristella Common Grass-veneer Common  777  1
  63.090 1306 Crambidae Agriphila inquinatella Barred Grass-veneer Common  37  2
  63.091 1307 Crambidae Agriphila latistria White-streak Grass-veneer Local  1
  63.092 1303 Crambidae Agriphila selasella Pale-streak Grass-veneer Local  127  2
  63.093 1304 Crambidae Agriphila straminella Straw Grass-veneer Common  627  1
  63.095 1309 Crambidae Agriphila geniculea Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Common  688  2
  63.099 1313 Crambidae Catoptria pinella Pearl Grass-veneer Common  254  1
  63.102 1316 Crambidae Catoptria falsella Chequered Grass-veneer Common  389  1
  63.109 1323 Crambidae Pediasia contaminella Waste Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  29  2
  63.111 1326 Crambidae Platytes cerussella Little Grass-veneer Local  17  1
  63.112 1325 Crambidae Platytes alpinella Hook-tipped Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  1
  63.114 1345 Crambidae Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark Common  419  1
  63.115 1331 Crambidae Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer Common  616  1
  63.116 1354 Crambidae Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark Common  433  1
  63.117 1348 Crambidae Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark Common  792  1
  63.118 1350 Crambidae Nymphula nitidulata Beautiful China-mark Local  259  1
  63.120 1328 Crambidae Schoenobius gigantella Giant Water-veneer Local  261  2
  63.121 1329 Crambidae Donacaula forficella Pale Water-veneer Local  237  2
  63.122 1330 Crambidae Donacaula mucronella Scarce Water-veneer Nationally Scarce B  29  2
Total Species: 958
© CambsMoths.co.uk 2022 NOLA®; Database using MapMate® Digital Maps © Bartholomew 2010. Design © Jim Wheeler 2022
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy